FASHION TO AUCTION V - ANGELO TARLAZZI: The most Parisian of Italian designers

Tue 21 Jun 202213H30

SALONS DU TROCADERO

  • Catalog
  • Information

Filter the catalog

Filter sales

Estimate
10 €
4500 €
284 results
Display
Lot 84
ANGELO TARLAZZI
2000's-Jupe pagne -img1

Jupe pagne

Lot 88
ANGELO TARLAZZI
2001
-Jupe-img1

Jupe

en coton rayé gris et lin blanc à coupe "foulard" T : env S/M Provenance : Archives personnelles de Monsieur Angelo Tarlazzi Mini salissures
Lot 119
ANONYME COUTURE
1950's-Robe du soir -img1

Robe du soir

Lot 121
ANONYME
1990's-Robe 1930's-img1

Robe 1930's

Lot 129
ANONYME -Manchette-img1

Manchette

en métal doré ajourée 20,5 x 9 cm Mini usures sur dorure
Lot 134
ATELIER VERSACE-Carré-img1

Carré

Lot 137
BREZIN
1970/80's-Trench-coat-img1

Trench-coat

en agneau plongé marine, bavolets, effet de surpiqures sur les poignets et poches, ceinture Accident sur pli du col à la nuque (1,5 cm)
Lot 139
BURBERRY
Automne-hiver 2007/08-Sac Boston-img1

Sac Boston

Lot 140
BURBERRYS'-Trench-coat -img1

Trench-coat

en coton mélangé mastic T : env. XS Micro salissures, importante usure du cuir sur la boucle Iconographie : droits réservés
Lot 142
BURBERRYS'-Pardessus -img1

Pardessus

imperméable en coton mélangé mastic, doublure tartan T 12 REG = XS env. Micro salissures Iconographie : droits réservés
Lot 143
CACHAREL-Robe de chambre-img1

Robe de chambre

en coton façonné à chevrons rose et blanc, ceinture-lien T : 38 Mini salissures
Lot 146
CASTILLO
Circa 1970-Robe du soir-img1

Robe du soir

en taffetas de soie noir, encolure, effet de basque, poignets et ourlet volantés T : env. S/M
Lot 150
CÉLINE
1980/90's-Pull-over-img1

Pull-over

Lot 155
CÉLINE -Paire de lunettes de soleil-img1

Paire de lunettes de soleil

aviateur en métal doré et acétate translucide moka

The MILLON auction house, in collaboration with Pénélope Blanckaert, will be dispersing the personal archives of designer ANGELO TARLAZZI on June 21. An opportunity to discover or rediscover his emblematic creations, such as the scarf dresses that propelled him to the forefront of the fashion scene in the mid-70s. But also some Haute Couture models for Guy Laroche and Jean Patou. 40 years on, it's clear that his stylistic codes, embodied by the 90 pieces presented here, have not only left their mark on their era, but are also regularly reappearing in contemporary collections.

Exhibitions

Salons du Trocadéro, 5 avenue d'Eylau Saturday June 18 and Monday June 20 from 11am to 6pm

Our auctioneer

Alexandre MILLON

Alexandre MILLON

. amillon@millon.com

Our sales manager

Our expert

Pénélope BLANCKAERT

Pénélope BLANCKAERT

penelopeblanckaert75@gmail.com

Do you like this sale ?

Create an alert

Our news and events interest you,
subscribe!