Lot 13
Estimation :
200 - 300 EUR
Résultat : 1 045EUR

Auguste CAIN (1821 - 1894)
Paire de bougeoirs en bronze à patine brune figurant trois grenouilles portant une fleur des marais.
Signés "A. Cain".
H : 24,5 cm

A pair of brown patinated bronze candlesticks by Auguste Cain with a decor of three frogs holding swamps' flowers. Signed "A. Cain".
H : 9,65 inch
Mes ordres d'achat