Lot 386
Estimation :
5000 - 8000 EUR
Résultat : 4 900EUR

Pierre LENORDEZ (1815-1892)
Jument et son poulain
Groupe en bronze à patine foncée
Incription : Catherine Hayes winner of the Oaks of Epson 1853 by Lanescoste Pay Constant by Partisan and her fillyfoal of 1858 Frish Birdcatcher
30 x 44,5 x 14 cm
Signé sur la terrasse
Mes ordres d'achat