Théodore DECK (1823 - 1891) Paire de vases... - Lot 91 - Millon

Lot 91
Estimation :
600 - 800 EUR
Résultat : 1 170EUR
Théodore DECK (1823 - 1891)
Paire de vases miniatures en faïence émaillée ocre à motifs floraux et d'insectes ocre et brun flanqués de deux têtes d'éléphant bleu.
Signés "Th.Deck".
9,5 x 7 x 5 cm
(éclats et restauration à la base)

A pair of earthenware miniature vases by Théodore Deck, with a polychromatic enamelled decor of flowers and insects on an ochre background and with two elephant head shaped coves alongside, blue enamelled.
Signed "Th.Deck" and with the silhouette stamp.
3,74 x 2,76 x 1,97 inch
(chips and has been restored on the base)
Mes ordres d'achat