Georges-Antoine ROCHEGROSSE (1859-1938) French

Lot 3

Femme orientaliste Signed with the initials 'G.R.' (lower right corner) Oil on board - Huile sur panneau AED 25,700 - 36,700 Provenance Anon. sale: Artcurial, Hôtel Dassault, Paris, Orientalisme & Africanisme, Nov. 27, 2007, lot 11, ill. in colour p. 9
Mes ordres d'achat