Lot 42
12 000 - 15 000 EUR
Result : 15 605 EUR

Christophe FRATIN (1801 - 1864)
"Rhinocéros d'Asie"
Pièce unique.
Sculpture en bronze à patine brune.
Estampillée "Fratin" sur la terrasse.
9,5 x 18,1 x 8,3 cm

An "Asian Rhino" brown patinated bronze sculpture by Christophe Fratin. Unique piece.
Stamped "Fratin" on the terrace.
3,74 x 7,13 x 3,27 inch