Lot 23
500 - 700 EUR
Result : 1 695 EUR

Henri Alfred JACQUEMART (1824 - 1896)
"Chien assis regardant une tortue"
Sculpture en bronze à patine brune foncée.
Signée sur la terrasse "A. Jacquemart" et monogramme du fondeur Delafontaine "A.D".
15,6 x 19,5 x 10,1 cm

A "Seated dog watching a turtle" brown patinated bronze sculpture by Henri Alfred Jacquemart.
Signed "A. Jacquemart" on the terrace and Delafontaine caster's monogram "AD".
6,14 x 7,68 x 3,98 inch