Alphonse GIROUX (1775 - 1848) Miroir orientable... - Lot 100 - Millon

Lot 100
Estimation :
2000 - 3000 EUR
Alphonse GIROUX (1775 - 1848)
Miroir orientable circulaire en bronze doré, à décor émaillé polychrome de végétaux.
Signé au dos et sur le pied "Maison Al. Giroux Paris";
45 x 27,5 x 13 cm

A steerable bronze with gold patina mirror by Alphonse Giroux, with a polycrhomatic enamelled decor. Signed "Maison Al. Giroux Paris" on the back and on the feet.
17,72 x 10,83 x 5,12 inch