Théodore DECK (1823 - 1891) Vase soliflore... - Lot 78 - Millon

Lot 78
Estimation :
1000 - 1500 EUR
Result : 6 240EUR
Théodore DECK (1823 - 1891)
Vase soliflore en faïence à base renflée et col droit.
Décor floral émaillée polychrome sur un fond crème et aubergine.
Signé " TH.Deck".
H : 26 cm

An earthenware vase by Théodore Deck, with a polychromatic enamelled decor of flowers on a purple and cream color background.
Signed "Th.Deck".
H : 10,24 inch