Jules VIEILLARD (1813 - 1868) Petit cache... - Lot 13 - Millon

Lot 13
Estimation :
300 - 400 EUR
Result : 390EUR
Jules VIEILLARD (1813 - 1868)
Petit cache pot en faïence émaillée mauve à décor de motifs floraux brun sur fond vert flanqué de deux têtes de Fô.
Signé du cachet et numéroté.
H : 12 cm
(éclats)

A small earthenware planter by Jules Vieillard, with a polychromatic enamelled decor and two Fô dogs shaped coves alongside.
Signed with the stamp and n°.
D : 4,72 inch
(chips)