Lot 274
Estimation :
150 - 200 EUR
Result : 471EUR

Emmanuel de LA VILLEON (Fougères 1858- Paris 1944)
Character in a landscape
Coloured chalks on grey-green paper
17 x 44 cm at sight
Monogrammed below in the EV center

Provenance:
Sale Maître Briest, Paris, November 2000