Lot 380
Estimation :
300 - 400 EUR
Result : 341EUR

Carlos REYMOND (Paris 1884-Nice 1970)
Studies of French Cities in tondo
Suite of 12 gouaches, washes and ink on paper
Diameter: 21 cm each
Monogrammed below CR each

Provenance:
Sale Maître Claude Robert, Paris, December 1983