Carlos REYMOND (Paris 1884-Nice 1970) Étude... - Lot 589 - Millon

Lot 589
Estimation :
80 - 120 EUR
Result : 107EUR
Carlos REYMOND (Paris 1884-Nice 1970)
Étude de personnages au parc
Set of nine inks on paper and framed
14 x 10 cm, 15 x 10.5 cm, 10 x 9 cm, 9 x 10.5 cm, 17 x 10.5 cm, 8 x 10 cm,
13 x 12 cm, 12 x 8 cm, 12 x 12 cm
Monogrammed lower right CR

Provenance:
Sale Maître Claude Robert, Paris, June 1976