Lot 46
Estimation :
400 - 500 EUR
Result : 939EUR

Jean Emile LABOUREUR (Nantes 1877 - Kerfalher 1943) Sitting
woman and her dog
Black ink, ink wash and white gouache highlights on paper
14,5 x 11 cm

Provenance:
Sale Maître Briest, Paris, March 2009.