Lot 14
Estimation :
2000 - 3000 EUR
Result : 2 473EUR

Henri SOMM (Rouen 1844 - Paris 1907)
Street animated at dusk
Oil on canvas original
54 x 23 cm
Monogrammed lower right

Provenance:
Sale Master Georges Blache, Versailles, November 1975

(Accident, repair)