Lot 143
Estimation :
6000 - 8000 EUR
Result : 11 963EUR

Eugène GALIEN- LALOUE (Paris 1854 - Chérence 1941)
Place de la Bastille animated under the snow
Gouache on paper
31 x 42 cm
Signed lower left E Galien Laloue

Provenance: Family
collection