Lot 249
Estimation :
300 - 500 EUR
Result : 1 173EUR

Paul-Elie GERNEZ (Valenciennes 1888 - 1948)
La plage, Honfleur, 1920
Pencil on paper
23,4 x 33,4 cm
Monogrammed, dated and located on the bottom left Honfleur PEG

Provenance :
Sale Maître Francis Dupuy, Honfleur, July, 1980

(Stitches)