Henri Liénard de SAINT-DELIS (Marconne 1878-... - Lot 305 - Millon

Lot 305
Estimation :
1000 - 1200 EUR
Result : 1 693EUR
Henri Liénard de SAINT-DELIS (Marconne 1878- Honfleur 1949)
Boat and lighthouse
Ink, ink wash and white gouache on paper
49 x 64 cm in view
Signed lower left H of Saint Delis

Provenance :
Sale Master Francis Dupuy, Honfleur, July 1981