Lot 192
Estimation :
500 - 800 EUR
Result : 653EUR

Albert MARQUET (Bordeaux 1875 - Paris 1947)
Study of figures and boats
Ink on paper
25,5 x 19,5 cm
Monogrammed lower right am

Provenance:
Sale Master Guy Loudmer, Paris, February 1993.