Sale ORIENTS Classique, arty & trendy of December 15 2021

Batch

Of 779

Deux vases du Deccan

Inde centrale, XIXe siècle

Deux vases du Deccan-Inde centrale, XIXe siècle-img1

Deux vases du Deccan

Inde centrale, XIXe siècle

De forme balustre, en "bidri" incrusté d'argent à décor floral, et en bronze à patine doré gravé d'un décor floral également. H. 19 et 15 cm Two Deccani vases, one in "bidri" inlaid with silver with floral decoration, the other one in bronze with golden patina engraved with floral decoration. Central India, 19th century

Sale ended

Estimate

€300 - €400

Department

  • Telephone   +33 (0)1 47 27 76 71
  • Email   asjoncoux@millon.com

Our team

Anne-Sophie JONCOUX - PILORGET

Anne-Sophie JONCOUX PILORGET

Raya_Jelabi

Raya JEBALI

Killian LECUYER

You might like

Create your alert
Lot 490

Maroc, fin du XIXe siècle

Lot 531

Maroc, XIXe siècle

Lot 661

Sahara, XIXe - XXe siècle

Our news and events interest you,
subscribe!