Sale Une collection privée française - Archéologie, Haute époque et Grands Siecles of September 20 2023

Batch

Of 123

Fine dague

Fine dague

à manche légèrement renflé. bronze à patine verte et lisse et fer légèrement crouteux Iran, Age du Fer III ou IV H : 25 cm

Sale ended

Estimate

€400 - €600

Estimate your delivery with ThePackengers

Delivery is optional, you can use the carrier of your choice. The price indicated by our service provider does not include the price of your purchase.

ThePackengers

Department

  • Address

    MILLON
    19, rue de la Grange Batelière
    PARIS 75009
    France

  • Telephone   +33 (0)6 63 92 04 19
  • Email   mdlh@millon.com

Our team

Guillaume de FRESLON - Clerc Principal

Guillaume De FRESLON

Mayeul de LA HAMAYDE

Mayeul de LA HAMAYDE

Delphine CHEUVREUX-MISSOFFE

Delphine CHEUVREUX-MISSOFFE

Edouard CULOT - directeur INVENTAIRES

Edouard CULOT

Paul-Antoine VERGEAU

Paul Antoine VERGEAU

You might like

Create your alert
Lot 78
en fer forgé, à deux tranchants et crocs d’arrêt. Avec attelles et hampe en bois, postérieurs XIXè siècle Etat moyen (piqûres)
Lot 103

Our news and events interest you,
subscribe!