Sale Une collection privée française - Archéologie, Haute époque et Grands Siecles of September 20 2023

Batch 60

Batch    60 / 123

Figure en bois peint polychrome représentant le Christ de Pitié

Suiveur de Pedro DE MENA (1628-1688) Les yeux en verre ; reposant sur une base en bois peint à rehaut d’or Espagne, fin du XVIIè siècle H : 51 cm - H totale : 64 cm

Sale ended

Estimate

€3,000 - €5,000

Estimate your delivery with ThePackengers

Delivery is optional, you can use the carrier of your choice. The price indicated by our service provider does not include the price of your purchase.

ThePackengers

Department

  • Address

    MILLON
    19, rue de la Grange Batelière
    PARIS 75009
    France

  • Telephone   +33 (0)6 63 92 04 19
  • Email   mdlh@millon.com

Our team

Guillaume de FRESLON - Clerc Principal

Guillaume De FRESLON

Mayeul de LA HAMAYDE

Mayeul de LA HAMAYDE

Delphine CHEUVREUX-MISSOFFE

Delphine CHEUVREUX-MISSOFFE

Edouard CULOT - directeur INVENTAIRES

Edouard CULOT

Paul-Antoine VERGEAU

Paul Antoine VERGEAU

You might like

Create your alert

Lot 73

Our news and events interest you, subscribe!