Sale Art Moderne of March 31 2021

Batch 51

Batch    51 / 193

Edward CUCUEL (San Francisco 1875 - Pasadena 1945)

Wild roses

  • Origin

Wild roses

Huile sur toile d'origine 100 x 90 cm Signé en bas à gauche Cucuel Porte sur le châssis une ancienne étiquette N°24PI Wild Roses
Provenance: Collection particulière de la région bordelaise

Sale ended

Estimate

€30,000 - €40,000

Sold to

€104,000

Department

  • Address

    5, avenue d'Eylau
    PARIS 75116
    France

  • Telephone   +33(0)1 47 27 56 52
  • Email   artmoderne@millon.com

Our team

Alix Casciello

Alix CASCIELLO

Ségolène NOTARIANNI

Ségolène NOTARIANNI

Cécile RITZENTHALER

Cécile RITZENTHALER

Margaux BRUNETEAU

Margaux BRUNETEAU

You might like

Create your alert

Lot 45

Saint Cloud, soir de septembre, 1898

Lot 140

Composition

Our news and events interest you, subscribe!