Sale ART MODERNE of March 19 2012

Batch 283

Batch    283 / 311

Osvaldo MEDICI DEL VASCELLO (Turin 1902 - ? )

Composition aux coquillages

Composition aux coquillages

Osvaldo MEDICI DEL VASCELLO (Turin 1902 - ? ) Composition aux coquillages Huile sur toile 61 x 73 cm Signé en bas à gauche Porte au dos l'ancienne étiquette XXème exposition Biennale d'arte Venezia 1936-XVI Oswaldo Medici del Vascello, Natura morta conchiglie. L'artista 5 rue Catulle Mendes Paris XVII

Sale ended

Estimate

€1,500 - €2,000

Sold to

€1,500

Department

  • Address

    5, avenue d'Eylau
    PARIS 75116
    France

  • Telephone   +33(0)1 47 27 56 52
  • Email   artmoderne@millon.com

Our team

Alix Casciello

Alix CASCIELLO

Ségolène NOTARIANNI

Ségolène NOTARIANNI

Cécile RITZENTHALER

Cécile RITZENTHALER

Margaux BRUNETEAU

Margaux BRUNETEAU

You might like

Create your alert

Lot 277

Saint Michel terrassant le dragon

Our news and events interest you, subscribe!