Fish and newspaper composition
Lot 125
Oil on canvas 54 x 64.5 cm Signed lower left "M Sterling".
Lot 144
Landscape above Cannes
Made in 1904 Oil on canvas 54 x 65 cm Signed and dated lower left "O. T. Skrypitzine 1904"
Lot 146
The dancers
Made in 1961 Gouache on paper 42 x 45 cm Signed and dated lower right "Aberdam 61".
Lot 148
Tahiti
Gouache, ink and pencil on paper mounted on heavy paper 65 x 51 cm Signed lower right "S.Ferat". Handwritten by the artist "Océanie Soierie Tahiti".
Lot 153
Love of animals
Produced in 1971 Bronze medallion with brown patina 28 x 27.5 cm Signed and dated upper right "Luzanowsky 71", titled upper left "Amour des bêtes".
Lot 156
Characters on the beach
Lot 157
Houses on the hills
Lot 171
Self-portrait
Made in 1919 Oil on cardboard 38 x 27 cm Signed, dated and dedicated lower right "A mimi a tata ...1919 M. H. Gorgescu".
Lot 197
Armchair
Realized in 1968 Colored pencil on paper 62 x 48 cm on view Signed and dated "M.Blond 68".
Lot 198
The yellow violin
Realized in 1974 Oil on canvas 80 x 54 cm Signed and dated lower right "M Blond 74".
Lot 199
Yellow table and stool
Made in 1972 Watercolor on paper 54.5 x 74.5 cm Signed and dated upper right "M.Blond 72".
Lot 3
Barques en mer
Réalisé en 1857 Huile sur panneau 20 x 37 cm Signé, dédicacé et daté en bas à droite "T. Kwiatkowski 1857 A son ami Manguin"
Lot 4
Attelages dans un paysage enneigé
Lot 7
L'arbre
Lot 8
Portrait d'enfant
Réalisé en 1962 Huile sur toile 51 x 41 cm Signé et daté en bas à gauche "Marevna 62"
Lot 10
Homme au chapeau
Réalisé en 1925 Huile sur toile 35 x 27 cm Signé et daté en bas à droite "A Reth 25"
Lot 12
Paysage de neige en Haute-Savoie
Huile sur toile 38 x 55 cm Signé en bas à droite "A.Swieykowski"
Lot 13
Les porteuses de fruit
Lot 15
Nu de dos
Sanguine sur papier 45 x 63 cm Signé et dédicacé en bas à droite "A l'ami Robert Simon en toute sympathie Kvapil"
Lot 18
Deux amies à la plage
Aquarelle et trait de crayon sur papier 36,5 x 51,5 cm à la vue Monogrammé en bas à droite "FZ Eberl"
Lot 21
Petit port de pêcheurs en Catalogne
Circa 1912/1913 Huile sur toile 81 x 65 cm Signé en bas à gauche" Mela Muter" et dédicacé en bas à droite "A L'ami Jules Rais"
Lot 25
Pont Saint Michel à Paris
Lot 26
Portrait d'intellectuel à la revue Paris Tokyo