Fish and newspaper composition
Lot 125
Oil on canvas 54 x 64.5 cm Signed lower left "M Sterling".
Lot 144
Landscape above Cannes
Made in 1904 Oil on canvas 54 x 65 cm Signed and dated lower left "O. T. Skrypitzine 1904"
Lot 146
The dancers
Made in 1961 Gouache on paper 42 x 45 cm Signed and dated lower right "Aberdam 61".
Lot 148
Tahiti
Gouache, ink and pencil on paper mounted on heavy paper 65 x 51 cm Signed lower right "S.Ferat". Handwritten by the artist "Océanie Soierie Tahiti".
Lot 153
Love of animals
Produced in 1971 Bronze medallion with brown patina 28 x 27.5 cm Signed and dated upper right "Luzanowsky 71", titled upper left "Amour des bêtes".
Lot 156
Characters on the beach
Lot 157
Houses on the hills
Lot 171
Self-portrait
Made in 1919 Oil on cardboard 38 x 27 cm Signed, dated and dedicated lower right "A mimi a tata ...1919 M. H. Gorgescu".
Lot 197
Armchair
Realized in 1968 Colored pencil on paper 62 x 48 cm on view Signed and dated "M.Blond 68".
Lot 198
The yellow violin
Realized in 1974 Oil on canvas 80 x 54 cm Signed and dated lower right "M Blond 74".
Lot 199
Yellow table and stool
Made in 1972 Watercolor on paper 54.5 x 74.5 cm Signed and dated upper right "M.Blond 72".
Lot 18
Le Paripnone
Gramophone à disque, pavillon floral en cuivre, avec manivelle. (Sous réserve de fonctionnement, En l'état)
Lot 26
Lot 31
PHENIX
Lot 45
Lot 75
Mirecourt
portant une étiquette "MANSUY", fond de deux pièces en érable, vernis brun orangé sur fond doré.
Lot 77
Mirecourt
portant une étiquette "Modèle d'après Antonius Stradivarius... 1721", fond de deux pièces, vernis brun doré. (Décollages au tasseau du bas)
Lot 78
portant une étiquette "Copie de Antonius Stradivarius... 1721", Fond de deux pièces en érable, vernis orangé doré.
Lot 80
Mirecourt
portant une étiquette "Medio Fino", fond de deux pièces, vernis rouge brun. (A restaurer, touche cassée)
Lot 82
Mirecourt - XXe siècle
portant une étiquette "Louis HECQUIN". Traces de vers. Manques et altérations. 340 mm. French 3/4 Mirecourt violin. XXth century. Should be restored.
Lot 83
MANSUY
portant une étiquette "MANSUY". Fond d'une pièce en érable. Vernis brun orangé. French 3/4 made in Mirecourt. "MANSUY".
Lot 84
Mirecourt - XXe
portant une étiquette "d'après Antonius Stradivarius... 1711". Fond de deux pièces en érable. French 3/4 violin made in Mirecourt. XXth century.
Lot 85
Mirecourt XXe
Lot 86
Mirecourt
Lot 89
Mirecourt
Lot 90
Mirecourt - XXe
Lot 105
Lot 113
Mirecourt
Lot 114
Jerome Thibouville Lamy
portant une étiquette "Imitation de Antonius Stradivarius... 1721", Fond de deux pièces en bel érable. Vernis brun rouge sur fond doré, 359 mm.