Emile MULLER (1823 - 1889) Important vase... - Lot 23 - Millon

Lot 23
Estimation :
800 - 1200 EUR
Emile MULLER (1823 - 1889)
Important vase en grès en forme d'amphore à deux anses à couverte rouge et verte.
Cachet "Muller Ivry D" et signé "E . Muller Ivry - Port" sous la base.
H : 60 cm
(anciennes restaurations)

A tall amphora shaped stoneware vase by Emile Muller, with a green and red enamelled cover. Stamped "Muller Ivry D" and signed "E . Muller Ivry - Port" under the base.
H : 23,62 inch
(ancient restorations)