Edmond LACHENAL (1855- 1948) Vase de forme... - Lot 23 - Millon

Lot 23
Estimation :
600 - 800 EUR
Result : 780EUR
Edmond LACHENAL (1855- 1948)
Vase de forme libre en faïence émaillée polychrome à motifs floraux.
Signé "Lachenal".
13,5 x 22 x 10 cm

An earthenware vase by Edmond Lacheal, with a polychromatic decor of flowers on a light blue background.
Signed "Lachenal".
5,31 x 8,66 x 3,94 inch