Reza DERAKSHANI (1952-) Iranian

Lot 85
Result : 110 000 AED

Rose and nightingale, 2008 Signed and date ‘R.D 08' (lower left corner) Oil on canvas - Huile sur toile 180 x 150 cm - 70.9 x 59.1 in. AED 88,200 -110,200 Provenance Opera Gallery, Dubai Private collection