Lot 188
Estimation :
3000 - 4000 EUR

*Ecole FRANCAISE du XIXème siècle d'apès Edouard MANET
Le bon bock
Oil on canvas
68 x 75 cm

Provenance:
Former Jules Strauss collection
Former Lucien Baszanger collection
Private collection

Our painting is a revival of the painting Le bon Bock, painted by Edouard Manet, exhibited at the 1873 salon, and currently kept at the Philadelphia Museum

This lot is presented as a temporary import.