Lot 31
Estimation :
150 - 200 EUR
Result : 2 213EUR

Alexis MERODACK-JEANEAU (Angers 1873-1919)
Dezinolture (woman)
Gouache and watercolour on paper
14.4 x 13 cm
Signed top right Merodack-Jeaneau
Bears on the back the old labels Galerie Krugier Cie, Geneva 5143 Merodack-Jeaneau

Provenance :
Sale Maître Claude Robert, Paris, March 1985