Jules CHERET (Paris 1836 - Nice 1932) Clowns... - Lot 4 - Millon

Lot 4
Estimation :
600 - 800 EUR
Result : 6 763EUR
Jules CHERET (Paris 1836 - Nice 1932)
Clowns
Gouache and charcoal on paper
45 x 37 cm à la vue
Signed down in the center J Chéret

Provenance :
Sale Masters Paul and Jacques Martin, Versailles, March 1977