Stanislas ELESZKIEWICZ (Czutowie k.Poltawy 1900- Paris 1963)

Lot 36
Estimation :
2000 - 2500 EUR

Autoportrait à la casquette
Dessin sur papier
63 x 43 cm
Monogrammé en bas à droite "S.E"
Provenance:
Galerie Marek, Paris 1985
Collection Wojtek et Ewa Fibak
Exposition :
Polish painting in the Ewa and Wojtek Fibak Collection, National Museum in Warsaw May 23 - August 9, 1992 National Museum in Poznań August 22 - October 25, 1992, reproduit p. 232.
Mes ordres d'achat