Lot 20
500 - 700 EUR
Result : 1 045 EUR

Isidore BONHEUR (1827 - 1901)
"Vache"
Sculpture en bronze à patine brune nuancée.
Signée "I. Bonheur" sur la terrasse et marque "J.d'Estray 4 rue Greffulhe Paris".
22 x 37 x 11.5 cm

A "Cow" brown patinated bronze sculpture by Isidore Bonheur. Signed "I. Bonheur" on the terrace and "J.d'Estray 4 rue Greffulhe Paris".