Lot 17
400 - 600 EUR
Result : 1 825 EUR

Clovis MASSON (1838 - 1913)
"Dromadaire"
Sculpture en bronze à patine brune.
Signée "C. Masson" sur la terrasse.
11 x 14 x 4,5 cm

A "Camel" brown patinated bronze sculpture by Clovis Masson. Signed "C. Masson" on the terrace.
4,33 x 5,51 x 1,77 inch