Lot 32
2 000 - 3 000 EUR
Result : 2 605 EUR

Antoine Louis BARYE (1795 - 1875)
"Dromadaire harnaché"
Sculpture en bronze à patine brune.
Signée "Barye" sur la terrasse.
26 x 24 x 8,5 cm

An "Harnessed Camel" brown patinated bronze sculpture by Antoine Louis Barye.
Signed "Barye" on the terrace.
10,24 x 9,45 x 3,35 inch