Lot 21
800 - 1 000 EUR
Result : 1 305 EUR

Pierre Jules MENE (1810 - 1879)
"Taureau"
Sculpture en bronze à patine argentée nuancée.
Signée sur la terrasse "P. J. Mene".
14,8 x 23,8 x 9,2 cm
(traces d'oxydation)

A "Bull" silver patinated bronze sculpture by Pierre Jules Mene. Signed "P. J. Mene" on the terrace.
5,83 x 9,37 x 3,62 inch
(oxydization traces)