Lot 28
Estimation :
500 - 700 EUR

Antoine Louis BARYE (1795 - 1875)
"Faisan doré de Chine"
Sculpture en bronze à patine brune à réhauts vert et ocre.
Signée "Barye" sur la terrasse et cachet de fondeur couronné "Victor Paillard".
11,2 x 20 x 4,2 cm

A "Chinese Golden pheasant" patinated bronze sculpture by Antoine Louis Barye. Signed "Barye" on the terraces and with "Victor Paillard" caster's stamp.
4,41 x 7,68 x 1,65 inch