Lot 27
400 - 600 EUR

GALLE - Nancy
Console d'applique en faïence émaillée polychrome, en forme de chapiteau, à décor de lambrequins et d'un nid d'oisillons piaillant.
32 x 24 x 32 cm
(restaurations)

An earthenware console by Gallé - Nancy, in the shape of a tent with a polychromatic enamelled decor of mantlings and of a bird's nest.
12,60 x 9,45 x 12,60 inch
(restorations)