Lot 194
5 000 - 6 500 EUR

Ernest BOICEAU (1881 - 1950)
Paire de meuble faisant console en sycomore de forme lyre, à deux tiroirs en placage d'amarante et plateau en marbre noir.
Les prises de préhension sont en bronze argenté.
L’un estampillé.
84 x 85 x 31 cm
(rayures aux marbres)

A pair of lyre shapped consoles by Ernest Boiceau, in sycamore tree, with two amaranth drawers and black marble plate. Silver patinated bronze handles. One is stamped.
33,07 x 33,46 x 12,20 inch
(scratches on the marbles)