Lot 47
1 200 - 1 500 EUR

Paul FOLLOT ( 1877 - 1941)
Précieux encrier en bronze doré à trois réceptacles à décor ciselé de feuilles d'érables.
Signé "P. Follot".
7 x 35 x 14,5 cm

A gilded bronze inkwell by Paul Follot, with an etched decor of mapple leaves. Signed "P. Follot".
2,75 x 13,78 x 5,71 inch