Lot 244
800 - 1 000 EUR

Jacques POUCHAIN (1925 - 2015) pour Atelier DIEULFIT
Important pichet à anse en terre chamottée à corps ventru à décor d'un soleil scarifié.
Monogramme "JP" et cachet de l'atelier.
H : 36,5 cm

An important clay jar by Jacques Pouchain for the Dieulfit workshops, with a scarified sun decoration.
Monogram "JP" and stamp of the workshop.
H : 14,37 inch