Lot 46
150 - 200 EUR
Result : 234 EUR

Pierre PERRET, successeur de Jérôme Massier FILS de 1898 à 1901
Pichet à anse à corps torsadé et bec polylobé en céramique émaillée irisée à décor de motifs floraux.
Signé en creux et situé "P.Pierret Vallauris".
H : 22 cm
(accidents et restaurations)

An iridescent enamelled ceramic picher by Pierre Perret (successor of Jérôme Massier Fils from 1898 to 1901), with a floral decor.
Signed and located "P.Perret Vallauris".
H : 8,66 inch
(accidents and has been restored)