Lot 45
Estimation :
500 - 700 EUR

Jérôme MASSIER (1850 - 1926)
Vase de forme balustre en faïence émaillée irisée à décor d'escargots et de champignons.
Signé et situé "Jérôme Massier Vallauris"
H : 27,5 cm

An iridescent enamelled earthenware vase by Jérôme Massier, with a snails and mushrooms decor.
Signed and located "Jérôme Massier Vallauris"
H : 10,83 inch