Lot 32
400 - 600 EUR
Result : 520 EUR

Emile DECOEUR (1876 - 1953)
circa1904
Soliflore en grès émaillé beige à nuance verte à corps côtelé présentant deux anses et long col droit.
Signé " Decoeur" et du trèfle.
H : 26 cm
(légers éclats)

Bibliographie :
Michel Giraud & Fabienne Favralo, "Emile Decoeur 1876 - 1953", Galerie Michel Giraud Editions, Paris, 2008, modèle similaire reproduit page 34

A beige and green enamelled stoneware vase by Emile Decoeur, from around 1904, with two handles and long right collar. Signed "Decoeur" and with the clover.
H : 10,24 cm
(slight chips)