Emile GALLE (1846 - 1904) Importante jardinière... - Lot 30 - Millon

Lot 30
Estimation :
500 - 700 EUR
Result : 715EUR
Emile GALLE (1846 - 1904)
Importante jardinière "Cygnes" en faïence, formée par deux réceptacles zoomorphes et longs cous à têtes de cygnes accolés. Décor floral émaillé polychrome de petit feu et rehauts dorés.
Signé "E.Gallé Nancy".
30 x 39 x 35 cm
(restaurations)

An important "Swans" earthenware planter, formed by two zoomorphees receptacles and long necks with heads of contiguous swans. Polychromatic enamelled floral decor with gilded highlights.
Signed "E.Gallé Nancy".
11,81 x 15,35 x 13,78 inch
(has been restored)