Lot 29
1 500 - 2 000 EUR

Emile MULLER (1823 - 1889) à Ivry
Important vase en céramique à couverte émaillée et iridescente sur un décor en léger relief de cygnes parmi des iris et plantes des marais.
Marqué sous la base "Reproduction interdite", cachet "Muller Ivry Paris" et porte les numéros "152 B" et "1B".
H : 39,5 cm, DL : 22 cm
(éclats à la base)

An iridescent enamelled cover ceramic vase by Emile Muller at Ivry, with a light relief decor of swans among irises and marsh plants.
Marked under the base "Prohibited Reproduction ", stamp "Muller Ivry Paris" and bears the numbers "152 B" and "1B".
H : 15,55 inch, D : 8,66 inch
(chips at the base)