Lot 15
1 000 - 1 500 EUR

Mathurin MOREAU (1822 - 1912)
Bronze à patine brune et doré figurant une femme alanguie tenant un parchemin.
Signé "Moreau".
32 x 35 x 16 cm

A bronze sculpture with brown and golden patinas by Mathurin Moreau, depicting a languid woman holding a parchment.
Signed "Moreau".
12,59 x 13,77 x 6,29 inch