Maurice PROST (1894 - 1967) "Panthère marchant"... - Lot 242 - Millon

Lot 242
Estimation :
10000 - 15000 EUR
Result : 13 000EUR
Maurice PROST (1894 - 1967)
"Panthère marchant"
Sculpture en bronze à patine brune.
Socle en marbre.
Signée "M. Prost" sur la base.
31 x 65 x 11 cm
(quelques légers manques de patine)

A "Walking panther" bronze sculpture with black patina, by Maurice Prost. Marble base.
Signed "M. Prost" on the base.
12,20 x 25,59 x 4,33 inch
(a few light lacks of patina)