Théodore DECK (1823 - 1891) & Sophie SCHAEPPI... - Lot 95 - Millon

Lot 95
Estimation :
1200 - 1500 EUR
Result : 1 950EUR
Théodore DECK (1823 - 1891) & Sophie SCHAEPPI (1852-1921)
"Ondine"
Plat circulaire en faïence à couverte émaillée polychrome figurant un portrait de femme et d'une frise de motifs végétaux et d'insectes.
Signé "Th.Deck" et titré.
DL : 32 cm

An "Ondine" circular earthenware dish by Théodore Deck, with a polychromatic enamelled decor of a young girl amongs leaves and insects.
Signed "Th. Deck" and titled.
D : 12,60 inch